Privacy Notice

I.- IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE. The personal data provided by you and that were collected in a lawful manner, are processed by THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY, with email: [email protected], in order to provide you with Services that we provide in accordance with the provisions of the LFDPPP in what regarding the treatment and transfer of personal data and in particular, with the provisions of articles 10 section IV and 37 section VII of the LFPDPPP.

II.- PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING. THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY, will treat the personal data of the Holder for the fulfillment of the obligations derived from a legal relationship and that are considered analogous for legal purposes, this, based on article 10 section IV of the LFPDPPP and 15 section II of the RLFPDPPP. Personal data will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, always observing the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility; likewise, the data will be collected and processed lawfully.

We inform you that, in order to register or contact us on this website, you will be asked for the following information: full name, name of the company you represent, email, mobile phone, address.

III.- TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA. Personal data may be transferred to the Tax and/or Administrative Authorities with strict adherence to the confidentiality of the Service and to comply with the obligations arising from the Provision of Services provided by THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY and the Owner through a contract. , this, based on article 37 section VII of the LFPDPPP and 15 section II of the RLFPDPPP.

IV.- SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA. THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY does not request sensitive data or share your personal data with third parties other than a tax and/or administrative authority and/or our collaborators; collaborators with whom we have a confidentiality agreement.

V.- CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA. The confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure.

VI.- PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA. THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY, will ensure compliance with the personal data protection principles established in the respective Law, and must adopt the necessary measures for its application. The foregoing will apply even when these data are processed by a third party at the request of the person in charge. THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY, will take the necessary and sufficient measures to guarantee that the privacy notice made known to the Owner is respected at all times by him or by third parties with whom he has a legal or subordinate relationship.

VII.- EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION. Any Holder, or where appropriate, their legal representative, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for in the LFPDPPP. The exercise of any of them is not a prerequisite nor does it prevent the exercise of another. The request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition must contain and accompany the following:
1. The name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;
2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder;
III. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and
1. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. The Owner will have the right to cancel their personal data at all times. The cancellation of personal data will give rise to a blocking period after which the data will be deleted. THIS IS MY LANGUAGE STORY, may keep them exclusively for purposes of the responsibilities arising from the treatment. The blocking period will be equivalent to the prescription period of the actions derived from the legal relationship that founds the treatment in the terms of the applicable Law in the matter. Once the data has been canceled, the Holder will be notified.

The person in charge will notify the Holder, within a maximum period of twenty days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the decision adopted, so that, if appropriate, the decision becomes effective. same within fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the delivery will proceed after proof of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.
The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.
VIII.- PERSONAL DATA DEPARTMENT. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of your personal data following what is described in section VII of this notice, via email: [email protected]

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by publishing it on the following website: http://thisismylanguagestory.com/privacy-notice/ You have read and accept the terms contained in this Privacy Notice.